Lakeland Union High School

Weekly Announcements

Mon, March 18th – Sun, March 24th.

 

Dates to Remember/Events:

 

Homeroom:

ACP

 

T-Bird Sports:

Tue 3/19: V Track meet @ Home. Start 4:15pm

  

T-Bird Café Menu:

3/18: Apple Strudel, Mini Corn Dogs, Sandwiches & Salads, Broccoli/Dip, Fruit

3/19: T-Bird Muffin Sandwich, Beef Stroganoff, Sandwiches & Salads, Carrots/Dip, Fruit

3/20: Breakfast Bars, Cheeseburgers, Sandwiches & Salads, Cauliflower/Dip, Fruit

3/21: Yogurt Parfait, Taco Chili Bowl, Sandwiches & Salads, Pea Pods/Dip, Fruit

3/22: Breakfast Buffet, Baked Potato Bar, Sandwiches & Salads, Cucumbers/Dip, Fruit

 

Other Activities/Hours:

After School Tutoring @ LUHS:  3:45-6pm Mon- Fri.  Can ride activity bus home.

Weight & Cardio Room:   6-7:30am Mon-Fri.

Open Swim:  6:00-7:45am Mon-Fri. 6:30-8:30pm Wed.

Open Climb: Tuesdays 5:30-8pm.

T-Bird’s Nest (School Store):  Tues, Wed, Thurs 7:30-8am.

T-Bird Brew Coffee Shop: Mon-Fri 7:30-8am & 3:30-4pm.

 

2018-2019 2nd Semester Lunch Duties

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

A Lunch

A Lunch

A Lunch

A Lunch

A Lunch

FH 11:30-11:50 ~ Syverson

Café 11:30-11:50  ~ Van Dreel

Café 11:30-11:50 ~ Massey

 

FH 11:50-12:10 ~ Barutha

FH 11:50-12:10 ~ L. Trojan

Café 11:50-12:10 ~ Hammond

FH 11:30-11:50 ~ Bremer

Café 11:30-11:50 ~ Keeler  

Café 11:30-11:50 ~ Toijala

 

FH 11:50-12:10 ~ Richter

FH 11:50-12:10 ~ Sellner

Café 11:50-12:10 ~ Showalter

FH 11:45-12:00 ~ Wilhelm

Café 11:45-12:00 ~ Dassow

Café 11:45-12:00 ~ Hinz

 

FH 12:00-12:18 ~ Jarvensivu

FH 12:00-12:18 ~ Raith

Café 12:00-12:18 ~ Eckerstorfer

FH 11:30-11:50 ~ Effinger

Café 11:30-11:50 ~ Raddatz

Café 11:30-11:50 ~ Massey

 

FH 11:50-12:10 ~ B. Trojan

FH 11:50-12:10 ~ Jablonski

Café 11:50-12:10 ~ Nellessen

FH 11:30-11:50 ~ Updike

Café 11:30-11:50 ~ B. Trojan

Café 11:30-11:50 ~ Szews

 

FH 11:50-12:10 ~ Lewis

FH 11:50-12:10 ~ Way

Café 11:50-12:10 ~ Rortvedt

B Lunch

B Lunch

B Lunch

B Lunch

B Lunch

FH 12:20-12:40 ~ Barrows

Café 12:20-12:40 ~ Caudill

Café 12:20-12:40 ~ C.Grosman

 

FH 12:40-1:00 ~ Follensbee

FH 12:40-1:00 ~ Gauerke

Café 12:40-1:00 ~ Lewis

FH 12:20-12:40 ~ Giese

Café 12:20-12:40 ~ Sheppard

Café 12:20-12:40 ~ Szews

 

FH 12:40-1:00 ~ Peterson

FH 12:40-1:00 ~ Gries-Roehrich

Café 12:40-1:00 ~ Chicka

FH 12:33-12:50 ~ Crass

Café 12:33-12:50 ~ Updike

Café 12:33-12:50 ~ Way

 

FH 12:50-1:05 ~ Heath

FH 12:50-1:05 ~ Umland

Café 12:50-1:05 ~ Richards

FH 12:20-12:40 ~ Borden

Café 12:20-12:40 ~ McCloskey

Café 12:20-12:40 ~ Moran

 

FH 12:40-1:00 ~ Oestreich

FH 12:40-1:00 ~ Watkins

Café 12:40-1:00 ~ Hartzheim

FH 12:20-12:40 ~ Alft

Café 12:20-12:40 ~ Allen

Café 12:20-12:40 ~ Maulson

 

FH 12:40-1:00 ~ K. Olson

FH 12:40-1:00 ~ Vendl

Café 12:40-1:00 ~ Gauerke

Morning Supervision

Morning Supervision

Morning Supervision

Morning Supervision

Morning Supervision

Bus 7:45-8:05 ~ Admin./Hall Monitor

 

Café 7:45-8:05 ~ Admin.

Bus 7:45-8:05 ~ Admin./Hall Monitor

 

Café 7:45-8:05 ~ Admin.

Bus 7:45-8:05 ~ Admin./Hall Monitor

 

Café 7:45-8:05 ~ Admin.

Bus 7:45-8:05 ~ Admin./Hall Monitor

 

Café 7:45-8:05 ~ R. Grosman

Bus 7:45-8:05 ~ Admin./Hall Monitor

 

Café 7:45-8:05 ~ Wasserburger

Afternoon Supervision

Afternoon Supervision

Afternoon Supervision

Afternoon Supervision

Afternoon Supervision

Bus 3:30-3:45 ~ Hall Monitor

Bus 3:30-3:45 ~ Hall Monitor

Bus 3:30-3:45 ~ Hall Monitor

Bus 3:30-3:45 ~ Hall Monitor

Bus 3:30-3:45 ~ Hall Monitor